Kelp Powder Extract Skincare Benefits
Kelp Powder Extract is made of kelp as raw materials and made through certain processing technology. Kelp powder extract is an active ingredient of natural pigment plants. It is not only widely used in the food industry, but also widely used in the field of cosmetics.
Kelp extracts can delay the aging of the skin and have good antioxidant and anti -aging effects. Because the extract contains a substance called fucoxanthin, which is a free radical removal agent that can clear the free radicals in the skin, repair damaged cells, and remove the aging stratum corneum on the surface of the skin.
Kelp powder extract can play a role in anti -aging, wrinkle, and freckle removal. Adhering to use can extend the cell life of the skin and make the skin look younger.
Kelp powder extract also has a bacteriostatic and bactericidal effect, and its active ingredients can inhibit the microorganisms on the surface of the skin. Kelp extract to cosmetics, such as facial cleanser, mask, shower gel, shampoo and more, can play a deep cleaning role, and can also keep the skin refreshing and moisturizing.