Pure hyaluronic acid powder (HA or Sodium Hyaluronate) is a naturally occurring polysaccharide found in the human body, used in supplements,serum, creams and other skincare products to make skin look fuller and decrease the appearance of wrinkles.
Special Offer for Hyaluronic Acid Powder 1KG
Now Only $156/KG ** Save $99 **
(You will see the discount in your cart and at the checkout. )
Free USA shipping with the code "ANSBOTANICS"
(Hyaluronic acid) HA: 90.0% Min
Molecular Weight: 1,000,000-1,500,000 Daltons
Appearance: White powder.
Solubility: Soluble in water.
Usage rate: 0.1-0.2% (topical/external use).
Store in cool and dry place, keep away from strong light and heat.
This item is sodium salt form of hyaluronic acid, sodium hyaluronate, pure powder, food grade. There is not any additive or filler inside.
This sodium hyaluronate pure powder is good for direct consumption, formulation, health product R&D (research and development), cosmetic and skin care products, or your business purpose.
Generally suggested use:
- For adult ingestion, take 1/8 teaspoon of this powder (100mg) with food or juice, once a day, for joint health and young looking.
- This pure hyaluronic acid powder is also great to be used in cosmetic or skin care product. It can be dissolved in distilled pure water to make hyaluronic acid serum for topical use as a skin moisturizer. To take 1 teaspoon this powder (about 800mg) in a small glass bottle with about 20 ml distilled water, then cap the bottle tightly, and shake well. Let it stand for a while, and shake again to obtain a homogeneous serum ready for use. Store the serum in refrigerator. Or, use your own formulation to make your anti-wrinkle skin care products.
Our products are not intended to diagnose, cure or prevent any disease. For education and research purposes only. Customers must be over 18 years of age to purchase anything from this site. Research all items before using.
If you cannot find the product you required, please contact us via email@example.com
The Wonderful Benefits Of Hyaluronic Acid To The Skin